Webfoot Home Improvements Pricing

What Projects Actually Cost in Central Oregon

Real prices from 1,859 Webfoot projects, January 2025 to October 2026

These numbers show what Central Oregon homeowners actually paid. They are not quotes: every home is different, and an accurate price takes a free on-site bid.

What Webfoot projects cost

These ranges come from 1,859 projects Webfoot completed for Central Oregon homeowners between January 2025 and October 2026. They show what customers actually paid, after discounts. Nothing here is a quote. Every home is different, and an accurate price takes a free on-site bid.

ServiceMost projectsTypical projectProjects
Garage floor coating$3,700 to $8,900$5,600299
Patio, porch, and outdoor concrete coating$2,500 to $13,500$4,10034
Custom garage cabinets$5,100 to $26,800$14,80083
Garage storage only (slatwall, overhead lifts)$2,100 to $8,600$2,70036
Interior painting$1,300 to $12,900$4,300324
Exterior house painting$2,000 to $23,100$11,000405
Cabinet painting$1,500 to $9,200$5,40038
Exterior staining$1,700 to $24,100$6,80060
Deck building and replacement$8,900 to $103,100$35,400102
Deck refinishing$1,200 to $8,500$3,900203
Deck maintenance recoat$900 to $3,700$1,90098
Siding repair and replacement$1,000 to $22,700$4,500113
Finish and general carpentry$1,100 to $7,000$2,50064

Most projects: the middle 80% of jobs (10th to 90th percentile). Typical project: the median, so half of jobs cost less and half cost more.

Garage pricing

Garage floor coatings, custom cabinets, and storage, priced from 452 Webfoot garage and outdoor concrete projects.

How much does a garage floor coating cost in Central Oregon?

Based on 299 garage floors Webfoot coated in 2025 and 2026.

$5,600

Typical garage floor

$3,700 to $8,900

Most garage floors

299

Garages coated

Where most garage floors land

299 garage floors, 2025 to 2026. Largest single project: $36,600.

Under $3,000

5%

$3,000 to $4,000

10%

$4,000 to $5,000

22%

$5,000 to $6,000

20%

$6,000 to $7,000

16%

$7,000 to $8,000

12%

$8,000 to $10,000

7%

$10,000 and up

8%

58% of garage floors land between $4,000 and $7,000.

Prices held steady: the typical garage floor cost about $5,600 in both 2025 and 2026. Patios, porches, and other outdoor concrete ran a typical $4,100, with most between $2,500 and $13,500 across 34 projects.

What moves the price

  • Size. A one-car garage costs less than a three-car garage or shop.
  • Concrete condition. Cracks, spalling, and old coatings add grinding and repair time. Removing a failed coating is the biggest add.
  • Extras. Stem walls, steps, and an attached patio or porch in the same project.

Get an instant garage floor estimate

How much do custom garage cabinets cost?

Based on 119 garage cabinet and storage projects in 2025 and 2026.

$14,800

Typical cabinet project

$5,100 to $26,800

Most cabinet projects

$2,700

Typical storage-only project

Cabinet projects that also added slatwall or overhead storage ran a typical $17,000. Storage-only projects, like slatwall or an overhead lift, mostly fell between $2,100 and $8,600.

What moves the price

  • How many cabinets. Linear feet of wall and tall versus base units.
  • Workspace. Workbenches, countertops, and specialty units.
  • Add-ons. Slatwall, overhead lifts, or a floor coating in the same project.

Painting pricing

Interior, exterior, and cabinet painting, priced from 827 residential painting and staining projects. The typical interior or exterior painting project ran $7,700.

How much does interior painting cost?

Based on 324 interior painting projects in 2025 and 2026.

$4,300

Typical interior project

$1,300 to $12,900

Most interior projects

324

Interior projects

Where most interior painting projects land

324 interior projects, 2025 to 2026. Largest single project: $41,900.

Under $1,000

7%

$1,000 to $2,500

27%

$2,500 to $5,000

21%

$5,000 to $7,500

14%

$7,500 to $10,000

12%

$10,000 to $15,000

11%

$15,000 and up

7%

48% of interior projects land between $1,000 and $5,000.

A room or two sits at the low end. Whole-home repaints with ceilings, trim, and doors sit at the high end. Interior prices held steady at about $4,300 in both 2025 and 2026.

What moves the price

  • Square footage and ceiling height. Vaulted ceilings and stairwells take more time and equipment.
  • What gets painted. Walls only, or walls plus ceilings, trim, and doors.
  • Color changes and repairs. Big color changes need extra coats, and drywall repair adds prep time.

How much does it cost to paint a house exterior?

Based on 405 exterior house painting projects in 2025 and 2026.

$11,000

Typical exterior project

$2,000 to $23,100

Most exterior projects

405

Exterior projects

Where most exterior painting projects land

405 exterior projects, 2025 to 2026. Largest single project: $66,900.

Under $2,500

13%

$2,500 to $5,000

12%

$5,000 to $7,500

8%

$7,500 to $10,000

11%

$10,000 to $15,000

27%

$15,000 to $20,000

14%

$20,000 to $30,000

12%

$30,000 and up

3%

41% of exterior projects land between $10,000 and $20,000.

Half of exterior projects fell between $5,000 and $16,200. Trim, doors, or a single side of the house pull the low end down. Exterior staining projects ran a typical $6,800, with most between $1,700 and $24,100 across 60 jobs.

What moves the price

  • Size and height. Two-story homes and steep lots need more ladder and lift time.
  • Siding condition. Scraping, sanding, caulking, and rot repair happen before any paint goes on.
  • Colors and detail. More colors and more trim mean more hours.

How much does cabinet painting cost?

Based on 38 kitchen and bathroom cabinet painting projects in 2025 and 2026.

$5,400

Typical cabinet painting project

$1,500 to $9,200

Most cabinet painting projects

38

Kitchens and baths

A bathroom vanity sits at the low end. A full kitchen with an island in a second color sits near the top.

What moves the price

  • Door and drawer count. More doors and drawers mean more prep and finish time.
  • Wood and condition. Heavy grain and worn finishes take more prep.
  • Colors. A second color on an island or vanity adds time.

Deck, siding, and carpentry pricing

New decks, deck refinishing, siding, and carpentry, priced from 580 Webfoot projects.

How much does a new deck cost in Central Oregon?

Based on 102 deck builds and replacements in 2025 and 2026.

$35,400

Typical deck project

$8,900 to $103,100

Most deck projects

102

Decks built or replaced

Where most deck projects land

102 deck builds and replacements, 2025 to 2026. Largest single project: $239,400.

Under $10,000

12%

$10,000 to $20,000

24%

$20,000 to $30,000

9%

$30,000 to $40,000

13%

$40,000 to $50,000

11%

$50,000 to $75,000

14%

$75,000 to $100,000

7%

$100,000 and up

12%

Deck prices split in two. A third land between $10,000 and $30,000, mostly smaller decks and new boards on an existing frame. Another 38% land between $30,000 and $75,000, mostly full builds.

Half of deck projects fell between $14,100 and $64,000. Smaller decks, and new boards on an existing frame, sit at the low end. Large second-story decks with stairs and railing sit at the high end.

What moves the price

  • Size and height. Second-story decks need taller posts, bigger beams, and more labor.
  • Materials. Composite decking and cable or metal railing cost more than wood.
  • Demo, permits, and extras. Tearing out the old deck, permit work, stairs, and pergolas.

How much does deck refinishing cost?

Based on 203 deck refinishing projects and 98 maintenance recoats in 2025 and 2026.

$3,900

Typical deck refinish

$1,200 to $8,500

Most deck refinishes

$1,900

Typical maintenance recoat

Keeping up with a recoat costs about half what a full refinish does. Most maintenance recoats fell between $900 and $3,700.

What moves the price

  • Square footage, plus stairs and railing.
  • Condition. A weathered deck needs full sanding. A maintained deck needs a clean and recoat.
  • Board repair. Replacing cracked or soft boards before stain goes on.

How much does siding repair or replacement cost?

Based on 113 siding projects and 64 finish and general carpentry projects in 2025 and 2026.

$4,500

Typical siding project

$1,000 to $22,700

Most siding projects

$2,500

Typical carpentry project

Many siding jobs are repairs: damaged boards, trim, and flashing. Full-wall and whole-house replacements make up the high end. Finish and general carpentry projects mostly fell between $1,100 and $7,000.

What moves the price

  • How much comes off. A few boards versus a full wall or the whole house.
  • What's underneath. Rot in the sheathing or framing adds repair work.
  • Paint. New siding and trim usually need paint to match the house.

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about what Webfoot projects cost in Bend and Central Oregon.

How much does a garage floor coating cost in Bend?

A typical Webfoot garage floor coating costs about $5,600. Most fall between $3,700 and $8,900, based on 299 garages coated in 2025 and 2026. Garage size, concrete condition, and removing old coatings drive the price. For a number on your garage, try the instant estimate.

How much does it cost to paint a house exterior in Central Oregon?

A typical Webfoot exterior house painting project costs about $11,000. Most fall between $2,000 and $23,100, and half fall between $5,000 and $16,200, based on 405 projects in 2025 and 2026. Home size, height, siding condition, and the number of colors drive the price.

How much does a new deck cost in Central Oregon?

A typical Webfoot deck build or replacement costs about $35,400. Most fall between $8,900 and $103,100, based on 102 decks in 2025 and 2026. Size, height, materials, railing, and demo of the old deck drive the price. Deck refinishing runs much less, a typical $3,900.

How much does interior painting cost?

A typical Webfoot interior painting project costs about $4,300. Most fall between $1,300 and $12,900, based on 324 projects in 2025 and 2026. A room or two sits at the low end, and whole-home repaints with ceilings, trim, and doors sit at the high end.

Are the prices on this page a quote?

No. These ranges show what Webfoot customers actually paid between January 2025 and October 2026, after discounts. Your price depends on your home, so it takes a free on-site bid. You can book one online in about a minute.